Our High Point Academy Team

Fort Worth Elem – Campus 003

ADMINISTRATION

CEO/Superintendent:

Katie Stellar, katie.stellar@hpafortworth.com

Executive Director of Student Accounting/District PEIMS Coordinator:

Dana Yates, dana.yates@hpafortworth.com

Principal:

Allyson Solymosy, allyson.solymosy@hpafortworth.com

Assistant Principal:

Tresha Johnson, tresha.johnson@hpafortworth.com

Assistant Principal/Safety & Security:

Joe Morrow, joe.morrow@hpafortworth.com

NURSING STAFF

Nurse:

Ashleigh Campbell, ashleigh.campbell@hpafortworth.com

TEACHING STAFF

Kindergarten:

Jacqueline Chavez, jackie.chavez@hpafortworth.com

Ashley Ellis, ashley.ellis@hpafortworth.com

Madison Fuentes, madison.sweet@hpafortworth.com

Jennifer Marriott, jeniffer.marriott@hpafortworth.com

Jeniffer Mendez, jeniffer.mendez@hpafortworth.com

1st Grade:

Bryena Hood, breyna.hood@hpafortworth.com

Katherine Kinsler, katherine.kinsler@hpafortworth.com

Vanessa Ocampo, vanessa.ocampo@hpafortworth.com

Macy Sandoval, macy.sandoval@hpafortworth.com

Caitlyn Yorek, caitlyn.yorek@hpafortworth.com

2nd Grade:

Paula Ardoin, paula.ardoin@hpafortworth.com

Emily Balkenbush, emily.balkenbush@hpafortworth.com

Sarah Schutza, sarah.schutza@hpafortworth.com

Jan Taylor, jan.taylor@hpafortworth.com

Charlene Wilson, charlene.wilson@hpafortworth.com

3rd Grade:

Mary DeForde, mary.deforde@hpafortworth.com

Angela Duron, angela.duron@hpafortworth.com

Ginger Easley, ginger.easley@hpafortworth.com

LeAnn Fisher, leann.fisher@hpafortworth.com

Amber Nowell, amber.nowell@hpafortworth.com

4th Grade:

Chrisina Rokosz, christina.rokosz@hpafortworth.com

​Shawn Tate, shawn.tate@hpafortworth.com

Jenn Leach, jenn.leach@hpafortworth.com

Andrew Morales, andrew.morales@hpafortworth.com

Matthew Herring, matthew.herring@hpafortworth.com

5th Grade:

ELA/Social Studies: Jodi Moore, jodi.moore@hpafortworth.com

​ELA/Social Studies: Schannon Kyner, schannon.kyner@hpafortworth.com

​​​Math/Science: Mary-Kate Goff, mary-kate.goff@hpafortworth.com

Math: Aniya Harrelson, aniya.harrelson@hpafortworth.com

Science: Chastity Russell, chastity.russell@hpafortworth.com

​6th Grade:

Math: Max Henderson, max.henderson@hpafortworth.com

Science: Hayley Saville, hayley.saville@hpafortworth.com

Social Studies: Rithou Neyland, rithou.neyland@hpafortworth.com

Writing: Sandi Foster, sandi.foster@hpafortworth.com

ELA: Josette Bailey (Coker),  josette.bailey@hpafortworth.com

Eagles Nest Instructor:

Suzanne Almy, suzie.almy@hpafortworth.com

Tutoring:

Rebecca Ward, rebecca.ward@hpafortworth.com

​​​​RELATED ARTS

Art:

Ashley Wroth, ashley.wroth@hpafortworth.com

ASL:

Whitney Walker, whitney.walker@hpafortworth.com

Choir/Music:

Madison Witt, madison.witt@hpafortworth.com

Dance:

Jean Bentz, jean.bentz@hpafortworth.com

Michelle Noskin, michelle.noskin@hpafortworth.com

Gifted and Talented:

Hope Goodwin, hope.goodwin@hpafortworth.com

​Physical Education:

Whitney Holder, whitney.holder@hpafortworth.com

Lorrie Newman, lorrie.newman@hpafortworth.com

Piano:

Carrie Reber, carrie.reber@hpafortworth.com

Theatre:

Steve Skidmore, steve.skidmore@hpafortworth.com

SPECIAL EDUCATION

504/Testing/ESL Coordinator:

Stephanie Green, stephanie.green@hpafortworth.com

Special Education Coordinator:

Stepheney Pollard, stepheney.pollard@hpafortworth.com

Teachers:

Celia Davis, celia.davis@hpafortworth.com

Sarah Fagler, sarah.fagler@hpafortworth.com

Kaitlin Herring, kaitlin.herring@hpafortworth.com

Shannan Muck, shannan.muck@hpafortworth.com

Special Education Teaching Assistants:

Melina Porter, melina.porter@hpafortworth.com

Dyslexia:

Diana Gonzales, diana.gonzales@hpafortworth.com

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Ryder Hartsfield, ryder.hartsfield@hpafortworth.com

Jennifer Mendez, jennifer.mendez@hpafortworth.com

Della Peterson, della.peterson@hpafortworth.com

Andrew Wroth, andrew.wroth@hpafortworth.com

SUPPORT STAFF

Front Desk Receptionist, Elementary Campus:

Melody Armstrong, frontdesk.elementary@hpafortworth.com

Attendance:

Amy Hudson, amy.hudson@hpafortworth.com

PEIMS Registrar:

Angie Lee, angie.lee@hpafortworth.com

Counselor/Social Worker:

Kristi Ballard, kristi.ballard@hpafortworth.com

RTI/Curriculum:

Kayce Roth, kayce.roth@hpafortworth.com

IT/Tech:

Hayden Wyly, hayden.wyly@hpafortworth.com

DISTRICT STAFF

HR Director/Business Manager:

Jana Tennyson, jana.tennyson@hpafortworth.com

Part-time Administrative Assistant:

Alisha Yeager, alisha.yeager@hpafortworth.com

Purchasing Coordinator:

Lori Browning, lori.browning@hpafortworth.com

Receivables/Inventory Clerk:

Nancy Zirbas, nancy.zirbas@hpafortworth.com

Testing Coordinator/LPAC Coordinator/Sub Coordinator:

Arliana Richards, arliana.richards@hpafortworth.com

Building Maintenance/Facilities:

Glenn Scalf, glenn.scalf@hpafortworth.com

Matt Woodley, matt.woodley@hpafortworth.com